Ski Racer from the South West of England

Results

SKIING RESULTS AND 2009-2013 HIGHLIGHTS

Cameron with Marcel Hirscher, Austrian World Cup alpine ski racer, 2012

Cameron with Marcel Hirscher, Austrian World Cup alpine ski racer, 2012

2012 Winter Season:
5 Top 10 places in CH2 at the Interschools, Scottish Ecosse races and British Championships in France.

2012 Summer Season:
GBR Indoor and Outdoor Series Champion in the U-16’s, and 5th placed male overall across all races combined. 16 podiums out of 18 races, including 9 x 1st places. 3rd at the British Indoor Championships and 12th male overall. A great season, winning both the GBR Indoor and Outdoor Series in the U-16’s, proving my ability to adapt to all surfaces.

2011 Summer Season:
19 out of 25 podiums including 7 x 1st places, winner of overall Celtic Cup Series in CH2, winner of both the Welsh National and Welsh Open.

2010 Winter Season:
6 x Top 20 places at the Scottish and British Championships in Meribel/Courchevel, France – and in the top 5 for year of birth.

Cameron’s growing trophy collection

Cameron’s growing trophy collection

2010 Summer Season:
1st Place – Devon Schools Ski Championships (Middle Boy). 9 podium places out of 25 races; 2nd overall in CH2 in the BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2010. Results show solid and consistent performance, with 1st/2nd placings in year of birth at nearly all events, whether on artificial or indoor snow.

2009 Winter Season:
7 x Top 10 places in his first winter races at the Scottish and British Championships in Meribel/Courchevel, France. Awarded Rose & Thistle Cup for being one of the top five racers with the most points from the British Championships. Best Children 1 Club – British Ski Academy (BSA)

2009 Summer Season:
22 podium places out of 29 races from May-October 2009 in Children 1 including 9 x 1st places and the following National Championship Titles: All England Ski Championships, Welsh National Championships, Welsh Open Championships, Welsh Cup, British Championships and the Irish International Championships.

RESULTS HIGHLIGHTS

2012 1st Place Welsh Open Championships
2012 1st Place Welsh National Championships
2012 3rd Place British Indoor Championships
2012 2nd Place GBR Indoor Race 6, Glasgow (U16)
2012 1st Place GBR Indoor Race 5, Glasgow (U16)
2012 1st Place GBR Outdoor Race 6, Pontypool (U16)
2012 2nd Place GBR Outdoor – GS, Pontypool (U16)
2012 1st Place GBR Outdoor Race 5, Pontypool (U16)
2012 1st Place GBR Outdoor Race 4, Gloucester (U16)
2012 1st Place GBR Outdoor Race 3, Gloucester (U16)
2012 2nd Place GBR Outdoor Race 4, Chill Factore, Manchester (U16)
2012 1st Place GBR Outdoor Race 3, Chill Factore, Manchester (U16)
2012 1st Place GBR Outdoor Race 4, Norwich (U16)
2012 3rd Place GBR Outdoor Race 3, Norwich (U16)
2012 2nd Place GBR Outdoor Race 2, Chill Factore, Manchester (U16)
2012 2nd Place GBR Outdoor Race 1, Chill Factore, Manchester (U16)
2011 3rd Place British Dry Slope Ski Championships – Giant Slalom (CH2)
2011 2nd Place British Dry Slope Ski Championships – Slalom (CH2)
2011 1st Place Welsh Open Championships 2011 (CH2)
2011 1st Place Welsh National Championships 2011 (CH2)
2011 3rd Place British Indoor Championships, Castleford, Leeds (CH2)
2011 3rd Place British Indoor Grand Prix Series Race 5, Leeds (CH2)
2011 3rd Place Hemel Club National, Hemel Hempstead (CH2)
2011 2nd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Race 5, Gloucester (CH2)
2011 1st Place Gloucester Club National (CH2)
2011 1st Place BCVS Celtic Cup Race 4, Pontypool (CH2)
2011 1st Place BCVS Celtic Cup Race 3 & 1st in GS Race (CH2)
2011 2nd Place CESA Grand Prix Race 4, Chill Factore, Manchester (CH2)
2011 3rd Place Telford Club National, Chill Factore Manchester (CH2)
2010 1st Place Devon Schools Ski Championships (Middle Boy)
2010 2nd Place Welsh Open Championships 2010 (CH2)
2010 2nd Place Welsh National Championships 2010 (CH2)
2010 3rd Place Southampton Club National (CH2)
2010 2nd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2010 – Race 6 (CH2)
2010 2nd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2010 – Race 4 (CH2)
2010 3rd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2010 – Race 3 (CH2)
2010 1st Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2010 – Race 2 (CH2)
2010 2nd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2010 – Race 1 (CH2)
2009 2nd Place European Indoor Championships 2009 (CH1)
2009 2nd Place European Indoor Championships 2009 (CH1)
2009 1st Place Irish International Slalom 2009 (CH1)
2009 1st Place British Championships 2009 (CH1)
2009 1st Place Welsh Cup (CH1)
2009 1st Place Welsh Open Championships 2009 (CH1)
2009 1st Place Welsh National Championships 2009 (CH1)
2009 1st Place All England Ski Championships 2009 (CH1)
2009 3rd Place British Indoor Championships 2009 (CH1)
2009 2nd Place British Indoor Grand Prix Series 2009 – Race 9 (CH1)
2009 2nd Place British Indoor Grand Prix Series 2009 – Race 8 (CH1)
2009 2nd Place British Indoor Grand Prix Series 2009 – Race 7 (CH1)
2009 1st Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2009 – Race 6 (CH1)
2009 2nd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2009 – Race 5 (CH1)
2009 3rd Place British Indoor Grand Prix Series 2009 – Race 6 (CH1)
2009 2nd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2009 – Race 4 (CH1)
2009 2nd Place SASA Club National (CH1)
2009 2nd Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2009 – Race 2 (CH1)
2009 1st Place BCVS Celtic Cup Series 2009 – Race 1 (CH1)
2009 1st Place Devon Schools Ski Championships 2009 (Junior Boy)
2009 3rd Place British Indoor Grand Prix Series 2009 – Race 2 (CH1)
2009 3rd Place British Indoor Grand Prix Series 2009 – Race 1 (CH1)
2008 3rd Place Celtic Cup Series – Race 4 (CH1)
2008 1st Place Devon Schools Ski Champion (Junior Boy)